New Readers

Welcome How To Submit Enter Online Milestones & Memorabilia Tickets Volunteer as Judge Merchandise Winners CSSWA
Winners of the Annual 2014 Customer Sales and Service World Awards
New Products, Upgrades, Solutions, and Innovations for Sales, Customer Service & Contact Center operations
Gold Winner
ForeSee (Ann Arbor, MI USA) for Word-of-Mouth Index℠ (WoMI℠): The Next Generation Net Promoter Score (NPS®) - Consumer Products and Services
Silver Winner
Brainshark (Waltham, MA USA) for SlideShark (version 3.0) - Cloud Computing/SaaS
Bronze Winner
Attendance on Demand (Grosse Pointe Farms, MI USA) for ESS Mobile
Attendance on Demand (Grosse Pointe Farms, MI USA) for IntelliTouch70
KANA Software, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA) for KANA Enterprise 13R2
Muroc Systems, Inc. (Dallas, TX USA) for TeamSupport.com - Cloud Computing/SaaS
Quorum (Sunnyvale, CA USA) for Hybrid Cloud/DRaaS - Cloud Computing/SaaS
TouchCommerce (Agoura Hills, CA USA) for TouchCommerce’s Patented Engagement Layer - Business Products and Services
First early-bird entry deadline is November 7, 2014 - click on the blue "Enter Online" button to begin your submission now.
Sales Individual of the Year
Gold Winner
Jean Henri Diago Lhuillier, President and Chief Executive Officer of P.J. Lhuillier, Inc. (Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines) - Financial Services and Banking
 
Sales Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Eric Handa, Co-Founder and CEO - APTelecom, LLC (Morristown, NJ USA) - Team members include Sean Bergin - Telecommunications
 
Sales Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner

Shayne Skaff, President of MaintenanceNet, Inc. (Carlsbad, CA USA) for Sales-Focused Entrepreneur Takes Start Up to Global Leadership Position - Cloud Computing/SaaS

 
Customer Service or Contact Center Individual of the Year
Gold Winner
Emilia Fernandez Quiles, Inbound Agent of Unisono Business Solutions (Gijón, Oviedo, Asturias, Spain) - Utilities
 
Customer Service or Contact Center Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Hasieb Lemar, Director of Operations - Royal Ambulance (San Leandro, CA USA) - Team members include Amanda Baum, Shahil Patel, Ernesto Diaz, Stacey Harper, Carly McQueen, Madina Zemarialai, Genero Centeno, Ellen Goulet, Theodore Pickett
Silver Winner
Jennifer Brown, Manager – Professional/Trades Team of Moen, Incorporated (North Olmsted, OH USA) - Team members include Bill Andrews, Brian Buttolph, Betsy Elswick, Chuck Ferenchak, Jason Kinkopf, Bobbie Lambert, Mike Metz, Greg Piskur, Ernst Remy, Justin Reynolds Eneatress Rodgers, William Scales, Laura Scherer, Rob Schlachter, Bob Schmidt, Colin Valek, Sarah Yuschak - Consumer Products and Services
Bronze Winners
Art Gairo, SVP Operations - Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA) - Team members incude JC Calhoun - VP of Service Operations, Dan McCormick - Director of Dedicated Repair, Christina Krapf - Director of Customer Care, Njanja Mathu - Manager of Strategic Support - Telecommunications
Diana Conn, Director of Learning & Development (Human Resources) - Cross Country Home Services (Sunrise, FL USA) - Team members include Sandra Francis, Carolyn Bolelli, Rakesh Bhandari, Patricia Harper, Jermil Nichols, Tim Grindstaff Steering Committee - Mike Politz, David Tripp, Jessica Nilsen, Diana Conn, Melissa Campbell, Harold Dukenik, Kelly Sherwood, Dan Dwyer, Marc Shapiro Mentors - Altina Strachan, Tiffany Hendrix, Fran Graff, Ric Valencia, Sheldon Tucker, Trudy-Ann Edwards, Rebecca Hanlin, Yvette Cabrera, Sandra Francis, Jermil Nichols - Consumer Products and Services
Mark Blonda, Customer Experience Manager - Agero, Inc. (Medford, MA USA) - Team members include Daniela Parrotti, Susa Chartrand, Angie Valee, Laura Smith, Alicia Lepine, Steve Hart, Lee Beagan, Alex Downey, Montana Sebastiano, Taylor Nickle, Amanda Junor, Daniel Brito, Kimberly Coronado, Claudette Hoffman, William Smith, Octavia Broughton, Jessica Key, Benjamin Lundin, Trevor Ling, Donald Spooner, Jennifer Crawford, Stu Rawlings, James Forrest, Sebastian Marcinkowski, Eric Williams, Jodi Inberg, Mandy Pike, Casey Hunt, David Syme, Bailey Molinaro, Tamantha Collins, Stephanie Davis, Ralph Howard, Meldine Van Raam, Aaron Buckley, Wilmer Ramos, Shawnda Swinford, Stephanie St. John, Michelle Hillier, Alison DiGasparro, Jennifer Oliver, Shawn Wanamaker, John Harwood, Marsha Pike, Anthony Yukich, Bruno Gareau, Victoria King, Claudia Alcantor, KC Cooper, Pam Driver, Jamie Mitricia, Alexis Salmen, Jennifer Orozco, William Bushong, Demetrico Jaure - Automotive & Related Equipment
 
Customer Service or Contact Center Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Dana Vance, Manager of Customer Service - Family Heritage Life Insurance Company of America (Broadview Heights, OH USA) - Team members include Justin Navolanic, Kathy Poslet, Mickey Kovach, Radames Cortes, Regina Gleisser, Ricky Roman, Stacey Santin - Insurance
Silver Winner
Scott Ohmer, EVP, Strategic Partners & Customer Operations - LoopUp (Joint headquartered in London, United Kingdom, and San Francisco, USA) - Team members include Justin Harvey, Yera Olagbaju, Tanya Regan, Deirdre Sargent, Jonathan Stickel, Mandy Ho, Coney Mak - Cloud Computing/SaaS
Bronze Winners
Art Gairo, SVP Operations - Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA) - Team members incude JC Calhoun - VP of Service Operations, Dan McCormick - Director of Dedicated Repair, Christina Krapf - Director of Customer Care, Njanja Mathu - Manager of Strategic Support - Telecommunications
Daniel Wixon, Vice President of Customer Support of Unitrends (Columbia, SC USA) - Team members include David McCraw, Director Level 2 Support, Doug Crummey, Director, Level 1 Support, Luke Stokes, Level 1 Support Supervisor, Brandon Vitti, Level 1 Support Supervisor, Jennifer Rast, Manager Installations, Keith Shrum, Manager, Training and Certifications - Data Protection and Recovery Software and Hardware
David Lahey, VP Customer Success - Jobvite (San Mateo, CA USA) - the Jobvite Customer Success team consists of four pillars, including Implementation, Support, Engagement, and Specialized Services with over 25 dedicated professionals.
Robert Sutton, VP Global Operations, Customer Care - Vonage Holdings Corp. (Holmdel, NJ USA)
Sean Cuevas, Customer Service Manager - ONTRAPORT (Santa Barbara, CA USA) - Team members include Anthony Baldwin, Andrew White, Benjamin Cogburn, Cody Ferrel, Foued Sassi, Frank Hagan, Hanna Scholle, Julie Wiegand, Madeline Nakashima-Conway, Morgan Menzies, Todd Dakin
Tim Schuh, Director of Technical Customer Service - Voxox (San Diego, CA USA) - Team members include Warren Domingo, Ryan Allshouse, Zach Mayorga, Calvin Ellison, Kameron Coleman, Michael Carmona, Angel Ramos, Aja Best, Marc Hipolito, Brent VanVoorhies - Telecommunications
 
Customer Service or Contact Center Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner

Art Gairo, SVP Operations - Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA) for Outstanding performance in reaching new highs for customer satisfaction and engagement ratings - Telecommunications

 
Company Growth of the Year (e.g. new products, new offices, new employees, etc.)
Gold Winner
NImbus Data Systems, Inc. (South San Francisco, CA USA) - Computer Hardware
 
Best Joint Vendor-Partner Market Expansion Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Broadview Networks (Rye Brook, NY USA) Joins Henry Schein’s Dentrix Developer Program and adds OfficeSuite® Dental as part of Henry Schein’s TechCentral portfolio of business and computer technology solutions.
 
Best Customer Satisfaction Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Nancy Porte, Vice President, Customer Experience - Verint Systems (Melville, NY USA) for Verint Customer Experience Program (since 2013)
Silver Winner
Art Gairo of Broadview Networks (Rye Brook, NY USA) for Broadview’s Customer Satisfaction & Engagement Management Program
Bronze Winner
Elaine Barrett-Gall, Senior Marketing Manager, SDL (Maidenhead, United Kingdom) for SDL Language Solutions Customer Satisfaction Survey (commenced May 2010)
Questions/Comments - send email to nominations [@] cssworldawards [dot] com
Bookmark and Share
KEY LINKS